QV Vir
Other Name: GSC 04982-01512
RA/Dec: 14h 18m 37s / -06° 37' 37"
Magnitude: 14.69 - 15.20
Period: 0.067 days
Equipment: Exposure details: Location:
Telescope: RCOS 12.5 Open Truss
Mount: Paramount Me
Camera: SBIG STL-11000M
Filters: Baader L
Luminance: 51x120sec
Rachia, Veroia, Greece
N 40o29'00.0" - E 22o12'55.0"
Elevation:550m
11 March 2011 23:31 - 01:27
Image details:
Acquisition: MaxImDL Reduction: AIP4Win Analysis: AIP4Win
Comparison Star: GSC 4982:1047 Check Star: GSC 4982:975
    Share to: